ATTENTION TCMF PERFORMERS

If you are scheduled to perform at TCMF in April, your set is has been reserved for the corresponding day/time in August.  

Please reconfirm your appearance by April 1. Please email us at info@tcmfestival.com.  If you applied and were not confirmed, we will reach out in case of cancellations. Schedule listings of (TBA) indicate slots that will be offered to performers currently on the waitlst, in order of application.

Thank you so much for your understanding and your continued participation in the Texas Community Music Festival! 


TCMF 2020 REVISED DATES -- PLEASE RECONFIRM YOUR SET BY APRIL 1!

To protect the health and safety of our community, we have rescheduled this year's festival for later in the summer.
Please reconfirm your booking by April 1
.

All performances will be at Central Market North, 4001 N. Lamar, in Austin.

And remember, EVERY performance EVERY night at EVERY venue is family friendly and FREE!

 


NOTE NEW 2020 DATES

Reconfirmed performers in BOLD FACE. (TBA) indicates sets to be offered to waitlisted performers)
(Schedule subject to change; check back often)

 

Friday, August 21
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm --  
The Ephemerals

6:45 - 7:45pm --  Bubba Coletrane and the Train Wrecks

8:00 - 9:00pm --  Rhythm Congress

 

Saturday, August 22
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
11:00am - 12:00 -- Austin Civic Wind Ensemble, hosts of the TCMF

12:00 - 12:15pm -- Candace Hastings

12:15 - 1:15pm --  Hill Country Community Band of Marble Falls

1:15 - 1:30pm -- Candace Hastings

1:30 - 2:30pm -- Austin Banjo Club

2:30 - 2:45pm -- Samodivas

2:45 - 3:45pm --  Skylarks

3:45 - 4:00pm -- Samodivas

4:00 - 5:00pm -- The 512 Four

5:00 - 5:15pm -- Larry Connally

5:15 - 6:15pm --   Hill Country Community Band of Wimberley

6:15 - 6:30pm -- Larry Connally

7:00 -9:00pm -- Djembabes


Sunday, August 23
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
10:45am - 11:45 --  Piney Wood Co-Op

11:45am - 12:00pm -- Mark Kapner Klezmer

12:00 - 1:00pm --   The New Orleans Jazz Band of Austin

1:00 - 1:15pm -- Mark Kapner Klezmer

1:15 - 2:15pm --   Austin Polka Band

2:15 - 2:30pm -- Samantha Prate

2:30 - 3:30pm --  Not Past 11

3:30 - 3:45pm -- Samantha Prate

3:45 - 4:45pm --  (TBA)

4:45 - 5:00pm -- Stephen Brown

5:00 - 6:00pm --  Band of the Hills

6:00 - 6:15pm -- Stephen Brown

6:15 - 7:15pm -- Wild Margeaux ( formerly Stray Bullets)

7:30 - 8:30 pm --  Austin Jazz Band

 

Monday, August 24
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm --   Violet Crown Flute Choir

6:45 - 7:45pm --  Chaparral Dixielanders

8:00 - 9:00pm -- Therapy Pets


Tuesday, August 25
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm --  Made in the Shade

6:45 - 7:45pm --   Blowcomotion

8:00 - 9:00pm --   Westbank Jazz Ensemble


Wednesday, August 26
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm --  Leeann Atherton

6:45 - 7:45pm --  Austin Mandolin Orchestra

8:00 - 9:00pm  -- Daivd D Stewart and The Lost Pesos


Thursday, August 27
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm --  Thursday Night Jeffersons

6:45 - 7:45pm -- Vishudolskaia Collective

8:00 - 9:00pm --   Porch Jam

 

Friday, August 28
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
5:30 - 6:30pm -- The Jolly Jankin String Band

6:45 - 7:45pm --  Thumper and Smash

8:00 - 9:00pm --  Blue Vibe


Saturday, August 29
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)

11:00am - 12:00 --  Austin Ukestra

12:00 - 12:15pm -- Lelek Banda

12:15 - 1:15pm -- Annoying Instruments Orchestra

1:15 - 1:30pm -- Lelek Banda

1:30 - 2:30pm --   Austin Jazz Workshop

2:30 - 2:45pm --Celtic Ukelele

2:45 - 3:45pm --   Republic of Texas Big Band

3:45 - 4:00pm -- Suzanne VanRandwyk

4:00 - 5:00pm --  Amboss Polka Band

5:00 - 5:15pm -- Suzanne VanRandwyk

5:15 - 6:15pm --   (TBA)

7:00 -9:00pm --  Coming Soon


Sunday, August 30
Central Market North
(BOOKED - AWAITING RECONFIRMATION)
11:00am - 12:00pm --
Waterloo Wind Band

12:00 - 12:15pm  -- Austin Youth Fiddle Collaborative

12:15 - 1:15pm --  Miss Guilty

1:15 - 1:30pm -- Austin Youth Fiddle Collaborative

1:30 - 2:30pm --   Austin Brassworks

2:30 - 2:45pm -- Dave Wilcoxson

2:45 - 3:45pm -- Austin Brass Band

3:45 - 4:00pm -- Dave Wilcoxson

4:00 - 5:00pm --  Armadillo Swing Band

5:00 - 5:15pm -- Woot Talley

5:15 - 6:15pm --  NAJO

6:15 - 6:30pm -- Woot Talley

6:30 - 7:30pm --  The Numbers

7:45 - 8:45pm  -- Dead Music Capital Band